College of Agriculture and Forestry

Lucia L. Lastimoza

Campus Administrator

BSA (Animal Science), MS (Animal Science)

Greta G. Gabinete

Acting Dean of Instruction

BSA. (Plant Science - Cum laude), M.S. (Soil & Water), Ph.D. (Soil Science)

Eleodoro L. Alicante

BSA. (Agronomy - Cum laude), MS (Ag.Econ./Economics), Ph.D. (Community Development/Ag.Econ./Agronomy)

Nanette S. Alicante

BS. Chemical Engineering, M.A.T. (Physical Science)

Roel A. Alli

BSF. (General - Cum laude), M.S. (FRM), Ph.D. (FRM/Forestry Economics)

Joel A. Araquil

BSF. (General), Graduate Diploma in Forestry, Master in Public Administration, Ph.D. (Agriculture)

Mairaz L. Arroyo

BS Ed. ( English), M.A.Ed. (English)

Berlouie L. Baga-an

BS Ed. ( English), M.A.Ed. (English)

Jelly A. Brillon

B.S.A. (Agronomy - Cum laude), M.S. (Agronomy), Ph.D. (Agronomy/Crop Production.)

Jerry A. Ceballos

B.S.F. (General), M.S. (Social Forestry/Silviculture), Ph.D. (Environmental Management)

Greta G. Gabinete

B.S.A. (Plant Science - Cum laude), M.S. (Soil & Water), Ph.D. (Soil Science)

Helen G. Genandoy

B.S.A. (Animal Science), M.S. (Agricultural Sciences), Ph.D. (Management Sciences)

Victor T. Gonzales

BSA. (Animal Science), M.S. (Animal Science/Ag. Ed.), Ph.D. (Animal Science)

Hyacin S. Inojales

BS Industrial Technology, Master of Management (Hospitality Management)

Louella L. Labramonte

BSA. (Agribusiness), Master of Applied Science  (Agricultural Systems Management)

Eva L. Lam

BSA. (Agricultural Education), M.Agr. (Plant Science), M.A.Ed. (Special Educ.), Ed.D. (Curriculum, Instruction & Evaluation)

Noemi G. Laspiñas

B.S.F. (General), Master of Forestry (FRM), Ph.D. (Educational Management)

Victoria S. Lastimoza

BSA. (Agricultural Economics), B.S.Ed. (Math), M.S. (Agricultural Economics), Ph.D. (Instructional Development and Management)

Anthony L. Leal

B.S.A. (Animal Science)

Elena P. Leal

B.S.E., M.A. (Home Economics), Ed.D. (Psychology & Guidance)

Belinda G. Leonida

BSF. (General), M.S.F. (Social Forestry)

Jose Raymund L. Librodo

B.S. Applied Physics

Pio J. Moquera

B.S.F. (General), Graduate Diploma in Environmental Studies

Michelle C. Paren

B.S.Ed. (Filipino)

Dorothy L. Peremne

BSA. (Agronomy), Diploma in Agriculture (Crop Protection), Master in Agriculture (Plant Science)

Jose Ariel A. Tutor

B.S.F. (General), M.S. (Silviculture/Social Forestry), Ph.D.( Forestry – SFI )

Leah L. Roncesvalles

B.S. AgHome Ed., M.A.T. (Food Trades)

Tyza Faith P. Arenga

B.S.Ed. (Physical Science)

Ester P. Bales

BSE. (Math - Cum laude), M.A.Ed. (Math)

Leonie G. Consabo

B.S.A. (Crop Science - Magna Cum Laude)

Franklin T. Genciana

B.S.A. (Animal Husbandry), M.S. (Animal Science)

Lowen Ana Ma Vin L. Ligad

A.B. (Political Science)

Cherrylyn E. Perje

BPE (Physical Education)

Irving John C. Seduco

B.S.A. (Agroforestry)

College of Arts and Sciences

Nancy S. Surmieda

College Dean

B.S.E., M.A. Ed., Ph.D. (Social Studies)

Rosalie G. Pido

College Secretary

BS Ed. (English), M.Ed. (English)

Ephraim C. Areño

A.B. (Social Science), M.M., M.P.A.

Ritchelda A. Auro

B.S. (Agriculture), Master in Public Administration

Salvador P. Bacio,  Jr.

B.S.Ed. (Filipino), M.A. Ed. (Filipino)

Anabelle L. Baga-an

BS Ed. (English), M.A. (English)

Jeffrey R. Ballaret

A.B. (Philosophy), M.M. (Public Administration)

Alexander J. Balsomo

B.S. (Applied Mathematics), M.Ed. (Mathematics)

Claudette A. Baluran

B.S. Ed. (English), M.A. Ed. (English), Ph.D. (English)

Larry D. Buban

B.S. Ed. (Physics), M.A. (Physics), Ph.D. Sci. Ed. (Physics)

Shirley D. Cabico

B.S. (Applied Mathematics), M.Ed. (Mathematics)

Neña Vanessa A. Cabiles

B.S.Ed. (Filipino), M.A. Ed. (Filipino)

Louella M. Carcero

A.B. (English), M.A. (English and Literature)

Ma.Ernalyn B. Cepeda

BS Ed. (Filipino), M. A. Ed. (Filipino)

Wilhelm P. Cerbo

B.S. Ed., M.A. Ed., Ph.D. (Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation)

Jason C. Cocjin

B.S.Ed., M.A. Ed. (Social Science)

Evelyn M. Cordero

B.E.Ed. (Filipino), M.A. Ed. (Filipino)

Edgar R. de la Gente

B.S.Ed., M.Ed. (E.S.L.)

Leila D. De la Llana

A.B. (English), M.A. Ed. (Language Teaching), Ed. D. (Curriculum, Instruction and   Evaluation)

Myrna H. De la Saura

B.S. (Agriculture), B.S.E., M.A. (Mathematics)

Mary Ann M. De la Vega

B.S.E. (Social Studies), Graduate Diploma (Social Studies), M.A. (Economics), Ph.D. Social Science

Shim Lester G. de Pio

A.B. (Political Science), M.A. (Social Science)

Jonalyn L. Denusta

B.S. Ed. (Filipino), M.A.Ed. (Filipino)

Pastor Jones T. Denusta

B.S. (Biology), M.S. (Biology), Ph.D. (Biology)

Alexis L. Diamante

A.B. (Mass Communications), M.A. Ed. (English), M.Ed. (Special Education), Graduate Diploma (Special Education), Ed. D. (Educational Management)

Venus P. Diaz

B.S.Ed. (English), M.A.Ed. (English), Ph.D. in English Studies

Harlan C. Dureza

B.S.C.E., M.T.E. (Physics), Ed.D. (Educational Management)

Ma. Elfleda R. Ecube

A.B. (Sociology/Psychology), Ll.B., M.P.A., Ph.D. (Institutional Development and Management)

Pearly Jade N. Embajador

B.S.Ed. (Filipino), M.A. Ed. (Filipino)

Gerardo C. Erebaren

A.B. (Philosophy), Ll.B., M.A., Ed.D. (Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation)

Herbert John D. Escullar

B.S. (Applied Math), M.A. (Mathematics)

Bibiana C. Espina

B.S.E., M.A. (Filipino), Ed.D. (Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation)

Jeannemar Genevive Y. Figueras

B.S. (Biological Science), M.S. (Biology), Ph.D. (Science Education)

Reymund B. Flores

A.B. (Political Science), M.P.G.

Evelyn J. Grey

A.B. (Soc. Sci.), M.A. Ed. (Soc. Sci.), Ph.D. (Social Science)

Reygie B. Hermano

A.B. (Political Science), Ll.B.

Voltaire B. Jacinto

A.B. (Social Science), Ll.B., M.P.G.

Rosemarie M. Java

B.S. (Statistics and Research), M.A. (Mathematics)

Mark Anthony D. Lamera

B.S. (Applied Math), M.A. (Mathematics)

Gertrudes C. Larruder

B.S.E., M.A. (Mathematics)

Noel P. Lentija

A.B. (Political Science), Master in Political Science

Cynthia L. Limsiaco

B.S. (Biology), M.S. (Microbiology)

Eileen L. Loreno

B.S. (Chemical Engineering), Master of Engineering

Hilda C. Lorilla

B.S. (Forestry), M.S. (Forestry)

Elizabeth A. Magallanes

B.S. (Civil Engineering), M.A. (Mathematics)

Celia P. Magno

B.S. (Med Tech), M.A.T. (Biological Science)

Bernice P. Maliao

M.S. Aquaculture and Aquatic Resources Management, M.S. (Biology)

Grace A. Manajero

B.S. (Physics), M.A.T. (Physical Science)

Anita Estela M. Monroy

B.S. (Chemical Engineering), M.A. Ed. (Physical Science)

Cynthia L. Morga

A.B. (Mass Communication), M.A. Ed. (English)

Cherry T. Nepomuceno

B.S. (Ag. Engineering), M.S. (Statistics), Ph.D. (Statistics)

Ryan J. Odio

B.S. (Biology), M.A. (Biology), Ph.D. (Science Education)

Eleonora B. Padilla

A.B. (English and Social Science), M.A. Ed. (English), Ph.D. (English)

Bonna S. Palma

B.S.Ed. (English), M.A. Ed. (English), Ph.D. (Guidance and Counselling)

Gina O. Pañares

B.S. (Civil Engineering)

Francis O. Pantino

B.S.Ed., M.S.T. (Mathematics), Ph.D. in Education (Mathematics)

Joy T. Pantino

B.S. Ed., M.A.Ed. (English)

Geneveve M. Parreño

B.S.S.R., M.A. (Mathematics)

Gerard L. Penecilla

B.S. (Biology), M.S. (Botany), Ed.D. (Educational Management)

Fernand D. Peralta

A.B. English, M.A. (English and Literature)

Julie Gay B. Quidato

B.S.Ed. (Filipino), M.A.Ed. (Filipino)

Sharon F. Quimpo

B.S.E., M.Ed. (English/TESL)

Teofilo R. Rabanes

B.S.Ag., M.Ag., Ed.D. (Educational Management)

April Dream G. Rico

B.S.C. (Accounting), M.P.A., C.P.A., Ll.B., Master in Business Management, D.M.P.A.

Stephen G. Sabinay

B.S. (Biology), M.A. (Chemistry)

Agatha Z. Senina

B.S. Physics for Teachers, M.A. (Physics), Ph.D. in Education ( Major in Psychology & Guidance)

Jeanette J. Simpas

B.S.Ed., M.Ed. (Social Studies)

Rey G. Tantiado

B.S. (Biological Science), M.A. (Biology), Ph.D. in Education major in Science Education

Dolly Rose F. Temelo

B.S.Ed. (Math), M.A.Ed. (Math), Ph.D. in Science Education (Math)

Carla B. Torre

B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D. (Biology Education)

Richelle O. Tuvillo

B.S.Ed. (Physics), M.Ed., M.A. (Physics)

Prency D. Yerro

B.S. (Biology), M.A. (Biology)

Irene F. Abaygar

B.S. Ed., M.A. T., Ed. D. (Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation)

Francisca T. Borja

B.S.E., M.A. Ed. (Filipino), Ed. D. (Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation)

Mara A. Fos

B.S. Chemistry, M.A.T. Chemistry

Kathleen Mae T. Gaspalinao

B.S. (Chemistry)

Edelyn P. Gomez

A.B. (Community Development/ Psychology), M.A. (Social Science)

Hester Lynn H. Hubag

B.S. Applied Physics

Yuko M. Jaca

A.B. (English) Minor in Japanese Teaching

Jonel P. Lañada

A.B. (Political Science), M.A. (Sociology)

Dioleta N. Lazarito

B.S.E., M.A.Ed. (Filipino)

Crisanto S. Lopez, Jr.

A.B., M.S., Ph.D. (Science Education- Biology)

Elena G. Magallanes

B.S. (Mass Communications), M.A.Ed. (Language Teaching in English)

Keith Lester A. Mallorca

B.S. (Applied Mathematics)

Angelo P. Olvido

B.S.Ed (Biology), M.A. Ed. (Biology), Ph.D. (Science Education)

Ree Ran Park

B.E.Ed. (Pre-school Education), Bachelor of Liberal Arts (Teaching Korean as a Second Language), M.A.Ed. (Educational Administration and Supervision)

Lenlen D.Sacapaño

A.B. (Political Science), M.A.(Social Science)

Julius B. Undar

A.B., Ll.B., M.M. (Public Administration)

Jasmin L. Vargas

B.S. (Business Admin./Accounting), Master in Management (Business Management)

Ma. Eloisa L. Yap

A.B. (English), M.Ed. (TESL), M.A. (Human Geography and Environment)

Ramon C. Yee

B.S. Mechanical Engineering, Master in Public Governance

College of Business and Management

Maria Roselle L. Silao-Udang

OIC-Dean

B.E.H.E. (School-Community Health and Nutrition), M.H.M

Betty D. Rile

Associate Dean

B.S.E.Ed. (Pre-school Education & Agricultural Arts), M.S.B.A. (HRM), D.B.M. (Hospitality Management)

J’nyr F. Penuela

College Secretary

BS. Accountancy, M.B.A.

Luis A. Abioda

B.S.C., M.B.A., M.M., Ed.D. (Educational Management)

Kervin Marc D. Abioda

B.S.H.R.M., M.H.M.

Rhodora G. Anas

B.S. Accountancy, M.M.

Rita A. Arguelles

B.S.N., M.A.N. (Medical Surgical Nursing), M.H.M.

Monithor P. Belgera

B.S. Tourism, M.H.M.

Jenny C. Calabio

B.S.A., M.S. A.(Agronomy)

Julie C. Calipay

B.C.M., M.B.M

Ma. Flora C. Collado

B.E.H.E.(Home Economics), M.S.B.A. (Hotel and Restaurant Management)

Cynthia G. Miñon, MSLT

B.S.H.R.A., M.A. Theology, M.S.B.A. (Hotel and Restaurant Management), Ph.D. in Education (Educational Management)

Maria Corazon M. Samorin

B.C.M., M.M. (Public Management)

Ma. Everly Navarra-Sudario

B.S. Accountancy, M.B.A., M.A.Ed. (Mathematics)

Joeriza M. Tolentino

B.S.N.D., M.S.B.A. (Hotel and Restaurant Management)

Sheila Marie G. Vega

B.S.B.A., M.M

Rex Florencio A. Dagdag

B.S.B.A. (Accounting)

Lucio T. Encio

B.S.C. (Accounting), M.M. (B.M.), Ph.D. (Educational Management)

Lourdes F. Espesor

B.S. C. (Accounting), M.B.A.

Elisa F. Falcis

B.S. Commerce, M.B.A. (Business Agriculture)

Rose G. Gabucayan

B.S. Accountancy

Wilfredo T. Genciana

B.S. Foreign Service

Ma. Veronica Francisca E. Guillaran

B.S.C. (Accounting), M.B.M.

Edzyl Bryan B. Lensig

B.S.T., M.H.M.

Allan S. Maquiling

BS Acountancy , M.M.

Arlene T. Novilla

B.S.B.A. (Accounting)

Mariles R. Palacios

B.A. Psychology, L.L.B.

Cristy R. Pagente

B.S.H.R.M, M.S.B.A(Hotel and Restaurant Management),  DBM (Hospitality Management)

Maria Amihan T. Panes

B.S. Tourism, M.S.B.A. (Hotel and Restaurant Management), D.B.M. (Hospitality Management)

Ree Ran Park

(Pre-school Education), Bachelor of Liberal Arts (Teaching Korean as a Second Language), M.A.Ed. (Educational Administration and Supervision)

Ma. Elena B. Roxas

B.S. Agriculture, M.P.A.

Kevin Tan

Chinese Education, International Trade

Raul S. Tiosayco Jr.

A.B. Pol. Sci., L.L.B.

College of Communication

Carmencita Y. Robles

College Dean

A.B. Broadcast Communication, M.B.A., Master in Mass Communication, Ph.D. in Social Science

Shiela Mae C. Quero

College Secretary

B.S.M.C. (Broadcasting), M.A.Ed. (English)

Ricky  G. Abaleña, III

A.B.M.C., Master in Public Administration, Master of Arts in Journalism

Rona Dhel C. Alingasa

B.A. Broadcast Comm.- Management, Master of DevCom

Zsa  Zsa M. Bacaling

A.B.M.C., LI.B., Master in Mass Communication

Ricky P. Becodo

B.S.M.C. (Development Communication), M.Ed. English

Mil Joe S. Cabag

B.S.I.E., Master of Industrial  Technology

Riza Charity June R. Coronica

AB MassCom, DIT, M.A.Ed. (Reading)

Ma. Rosario Victoria E. De Guzman

AB., M.A. Communication

Ian C. Espada

B.S.M.C. (Journalism), Master in Mass Communication

Raffy S. Galan

B.S.M.C. (Broadcasting), M.A. English

David Arthur M. Quimpo

A.B. Broadcast Communication, Master in Mass Communication

Maria Corazon M. Buala

B.S.D.C.

Belen G. Carreon

A.B. Social Science, B.S.Ed. (English), LIB.

Carol R. Salvatierra

B.S.M.C. (Journalism), LI.B.

Marjorie E. Libo-on

B.S.Ed., M.A.Ed. (Guidance and Counselling)

College of Medicine

JOSELITO F. VILLARUZ

Dean

M.D., Ph.D., FPPS

PURISIMA B. ATAS

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs

M.D., FPSECP

JOSE NEMESIO A. GRANADA

Associate Dean for Administrative Affairs

M.D., FPCS, FPSGS, FPSCRS, FPALES

LYNETTE F. ALCALA

Head, Medical Education Unit

M.D., DPPS, DPSN

VICTOR A. AMANTILLO JR.

Head, Office of Student Affairs

M.D., FPPA

MA. PILAR S. MALATA

Head, Office of Research

M.S., M.P.H

GREGORIO ANASTACIO S. RUFON, JR.

Head, Office of Extension

M.D., D.M.

MARCOS D. BITO-ONON

Head, Office of Alumni and Parent-Faculty Affairs

M.D., DPBA

ELNA PRECIOSA L. SOLLANO

Registrar II

 

JERRY C. ALABADO

Bachelor of Arts Major: General Science, Doctor of Medicine

LYNETTE F. ALCALA

BS Biology, Health Professions Education, Doctor of Medicine

ROBERTO J. ALFABETO

AB Science, Doctor of Medicine

PURISIMA B. ATAS

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

VICTOR A. AMANTILLO JR.

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

NATHANIEL H. CHAN

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

GIOVANNI A. DE LOS REYES

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

MA. CRISTINA L. ERUM

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

HENRIETTA C. ESPAÑOLA

BS Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

CEASAR P. GARDOSE

AB Science, Doctor of Medicine

DAVE ENDEL R. GELITO III

BS Biological Science, Master in Management, Doctor of Medicine

CELINA C. GELLADA

BS Medical Technology, Doctor of Medicine

JOSE NEMESIO A. GRANADA

Bachelor of Science in Biological Science, Doctor of Medicine

FRED P. GUILLERGAN

B.S. Medical Technology, M.S. in Biochemistry, Doctor of Medicine

SUZANNE C. LUCERO

AB Science, Doctor of Medicine

MA. PILAR S. MALATA

BS Biology, MS Pharmacology

EDNA A. MEDEZ

B.S Medical Technology, Doctor of Medicine

THERESA RUBI J. NADALA

BS Zoology, Doctor of Medicine

ROBERT JONATHAN J. QUIMPO

B.Sc., M.M.P.H., Doctor of Medicine

ANTONIO Q. JR. REYES

BS Biology, Doctor of Medicine

GREGORIO ANASTACIO S. JR. RUFON

BS Biology, Rural Development Management, Doctor of Medicine, Doctor of Management

MA. IRIS V. SALAZAR

BS Medical Technology, Hospital Administration, Doctor of Medicine

EUNICE V. SERMONIA

BS Medical Technology, Doctor of Medicine

MELANIE JANE A. TENDENCIA

BS Biological Sciences, Master in Public Administration, Doctor of Medicine, Doctor of Philosophy in Education - Educational Management (on-going)

ED MARIE T. CRUZ

BS Biological Sciences, Doctor of Medicine

HELEN D. EVILLARETE

AB Pre Medicine, Doctor of Medicine

JOSELITO F. VILLARUZ

BS Biology, Doctor of Medicine, Doctor of Philosophy (Educational Management)

EDEN L. SALADAR

B.S. Medical Technology, Masters of Public Health

PERMANENT

PART-TIME

DR. ARETHA ANN G. LIWAG

DR. ADAH GRACE M. CATEDRAL

DR. DIOSDADO V. AMARGO JR.

DR. RODOLFO B. de la CRUZ

DR. LINA C. AMSUA

DR. ETHEL ANN L. del ROSARIO

DR. NOEL G. BINAYAS

DR. JAPHET G. FERNANDEZ DE LEON

DR. MARCOS D. BITO-ONON

DR. JONEE A. FLORES

DR. MA. DAYLINDA A. CHUNG

DR. GAUDENCIO FRANCO S. JR.

DR. JOHN A. COLACION

DR. MARGIE GAYAPA

DR. JERUSHA A. COMUELO

DR. MARIE GRACE DAWN T. ISIDRO

DR. CARL DWIGHT DEMETRIA

DR. MARCELO N. JAEN

DR. MA. GERALDINE L. GUBATINA

DR. MA. JULIA P. MABUNAY

DR. RUEL E. MALATA

DR. MA. SOCORRO I. MARTINEZ

DR. MA. CECILIA P. MOMVILLE

DR. RUBEN B. RAMIREZ

DR. PATRICIO P. PALMES

DR. MA. SHELAH L. SALAYA-RUFFERT

DR. J EDGAR WINSTON C. POSECION

DR. ATANASIA A. SIVA

DR. TEILA A. POSECION

DR. ALDA F. TULIO

DR. VICTORINO III A. SALCEDO

DR. HENRY S. TUPAS

DR. ANSARIE P. SALPIN

DR. MA. LORA C. TUPAS

DR. ANNA VICTORIA J. SOMBONG

 

DR. WILFREDO E. SOMBONG JR.

 

DR. MARIE FAITH B. VILLARUZ